UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE DETAILS


A

DISCPLINE AND GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

 

 

Dr.Jayashree Samal

Associate Professor in Psychology –

 Convenor & Advisor Students Union

Convenor

 

Dr.  Rita  Choudhury,  Home  Sc. 

Member

 

Capt.  (D.G) Kalpana Das, History

Member

 

Warden Warden

Member

 

All Hostel Superintendents

Member

 

DSW

Member

 

Dr. Basanta Ku. Das, Phil.

Member

B

ANTI- RAGGING AND PREVENTION OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE.

 

 

All Hostel Superintendents

Member

 

Dr. Sarita Supkar, DSW

Member

 

Advisor Student Union

Member

 

Dr. Bidyutprava Das, Bot.

Member

C

INFORMATION BULLETIN COMMITTEE

 

 

Dr. Arati Biswal, English

 

 

Dr. Bandita Mohanty, Phy.

Member

 

Dr. Reeta Das, Chem.

Member

 

Dr. Puspanjali Mishra, Bot.

Member

 

Sri Rebati Kanta Moharana, Bot.

Member

D

 GARDEN & ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE

 

 

Dr. Sujata Mohapatra, Bot.

 

 

Dr. Subash Ch. Karua, Hist.

Member

 

OIC (NCC/NSS/Red Cross/Ranger

Member

E

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

 

 

Alaka Das, Physics                                                                             

 

 

Bidyut Prava Das,Bot.                                                                        

 

 

Trupti Mohapatra, Mathematics –

 

 

Kuna Panda, Hindi

 

 

Sahadev Swain, Commerce, OIC

 

 

Pushpanjali Mishra, Botany, OIC

 

 

Minati Mishra

 

 

Gayatri Biswal

 

F

Public Relation Committee

 

 

Dr. (Major) Kalpana Das, History

 

 

Dr. Manas Behera, Pol. Sc.

Member

 

Sri Rebatikanta Moharana, Botany

Member

G

     Library Committee

 

 

Dr. Bani Sengupta, Chairperson, P.G. Council

 

 

Dr. Harihar Mishra, Commerce

Member

 

Smt. Bandita Mohanty, Physics                                                    

Member

 

Dr. Soubhagyalaxmi Saran, Sociology

Member

 

Smt. Anuradha Das, Chief Nodal Officer

 

Member

H

Residential Committee

 

 

 

1)         Dy. Registrar, Establishment

 

Member

 

1)        All Hostel Superintendents

 

 

Member

 

2)         Dr. Mruduhasini Sahu, Bot.

 

 

Member

I

Magazine Committee

 

 

3)  Dr. Jyoshna Das, Odia.

 

J

Editorial Board,ARUNDHATI

 

 

1)    Dr. Digambar Acharya, Pol. Sc.

 

 

2)         Dr. Kuna Panda, Hindi

Member

 

3)         Dr. Sabahat Tabriz, Eng.

 

 

Member

K

Literary Committee

 

 

Dr. Arati Biswal, Eng.

 

 

Dr. Snehalata Das, Hindi

 

Member

 

   Dr. Manorama Devi

Member

 

   Dr. Minati Samal

Member

L

Health Care Committee

 

 

  Dr. Indira Pattnaik, Sanskrit

 

 

  Sri Rebati kanta Moharana, Bot.

 

Member

M

Student's Welfare Committee

 

 

 

     Dr. Sarita Supkar, Economics, DSW

 

 

OIC-(NSS/NCC/Ranger/YRC)

 

Member

N

Journal Committee

 

 

 

Dr. Bani Sengupta, Chairperson P.G. Council

 

 

 

Dr. Harihar Mishra (Commerce)

 

Member

 

Dr. Soubhagya Laxmi Saran (Sociology)

 

Member

 

       Dr. Sujata Mahapatra (Bio-Technology)

Member

1

       Students Union Advisory Board

 

 

a)        Dr. Jayashree Samal, Psy.

 

 

b)        Dr. Gayatri Biswal, H.Sc.

Member

 

c)        Dr. Indira Patnaik, Sans.

Member

 

d)        Dr. Soubhagyalaxmi Saran, Socio

Member

 

e)        Dr. Sahadev Swain, Comm,

Member

 

f)          Dr. Bimala Patra, Hindi

Member

2

        Dramatic Society

 

 

a)        Dr. Aparimita Mishra, Eng.

 

 

b)        Dr. Snehalata Das, Hindi

Member

 

c)        Dr. Nibedita Mishra, H.Sc.

Member

 

d)        Dr. Pratima Mishra, Psy.

Member

 

e)        Dr. Sasmita Behera, H. Sc.

Member

 

f)         Dr. Mamata Manjari Bank, Odia

Member

3

       Science Society

 

 

a)        Dr. Mruduhasini Sahu, Bot.

 

 

b)        Dr. Bidyutprava Das, Bot.

Member

 

c)        Dr. Santosini Patra, Chem.

Member

 

d)        Sri Promod Kumar, Sahoo, Zool.

Member

4

       SSG

 

 

      Dr. Sabiha Khatoon, Chem

 

5

   Athletic Club

 

 

      Dr.Reeta Das,Chem

 

 

      Dr.Mousumi Das, Eco

Member

 

      Dr.Manas Ranjan Behera

Member

 

             

      Dr.Sasmita Behera, H.Sc

Member

 

       Dr.Manorama Devi, H.Sc

Member

6

Students Counselling & Placement Cell

 

 

        Dr. Sahadev Swain, Comm.

 

 

       Dr. Manas Ranjan Behera, Pol.Sc.

Member

7

Canteen

 

 

       Dr. Sujata Mohapatra, Bot.

 

8

        Time Table

 

 

        Dr. Trupti Mohapatra, Math.

 

 

      Dr. Sandhya Rani Bhuyan,Stat.

Member

9

        NSS

 

 

       Dr. Mamata Manjari Barik, Odia

 

 

       Dr. Mousumi Das

 

10

     Scholarship

 

 

       Dr. Sandhyarani Bhuyan, Stat.

 

 

      Dr. Soubhagyalaxmi Saran, Socio

 

11

     YRC

 

 

        Dr. Satyashree Jagdev, H.Sc.

 

 

        Sri Sushil Ku. Pattnaik, Music

 

12

 Rangers:

 

 

        Dr. Bimala Patra, Hindi

 

 

       Dr. Anita Mekap, Physics

 

13

 ST/SC Cell

 

 

       Dr. Soubhagyalaxmi Saran, Sociology

 

 

        Dr. Sasmita Behera, H.Sc.

 

14

 Equal opportunity Cell

 

 

Dr. Tamala Patnaik, Eco.

 

 

Sri Manas Ranjan Behera, Pol. Sc.

 

15

 GYM Centre

 

 

     Smt. Alakananda Mishra, English

 

 

     Ms. Jayashree Mohapatra, PET

 

16

   RTI Cell

 

 

    Dr. Mihir Ranjan Sethy, Pol. Sc

 

17

     Students Common Room

 

 

    Dr. Tamala Patnaik, Eco.